Sahibinden.Com - Info sahibinden.com

sahibinden.com receives about 607,500 unique visitors and 12,071,025 (19.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,860.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,299,116.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sahibinden.com is ranked number 507 in the world and 0.1215% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manyas, 10, 10470, Turkey and links to network IP address 85.111.30.111.

About - sahibinden.com

sahibinden.com is today the largest online classifieds and e-commerce platform in Turkey with more than 30 million monthly unique visitors and 3.5 billion monthly pageviews. Apart from being one of the largest, sahibinden.com is also the fastest growing in its field
Sahibinden satılık, kiralık, ikinci el, otomobil, emlak ve her türlü ürün - Türkiye'nin en büyük ücretsiz ilan ve online alışveriş sitesi.
How did sahibinden.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sahibinden.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
607,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,225,000
Daily Pageviews:
12,071,025 (19.87 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
507 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1215% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 92.0%95.1%9
China 1.5%0.2%7127
United States 1.3%1.0%7813
Germany 1.1%0.9%2239
Romania 0.8%0.7%435
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%3231

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sahibinden.com
98.36%92.80%18.29
banaozel.sahibinden.com
22.97%4.12%3.47
secure.sahibinden.com
20.50%1.33%1.26
image5.sahibinden.com
0.24%0.05%4.3
OTHER
0%1.71%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sahibinden.com
Domain:
  sahibinden.com
Rank:
  228,015
Organic Keywords:
  62,095
Organic Traffic:
  11,437
Organic Cost:
  $5,252.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  68
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,206
Total Backlinks:
  3,489,184
Follow Links:
  2,976,562
Nofollow Links:
  512,622
Referring Domains:
  8,100
Referring IPs:
  4,248

How socially engaged is sahibinden.com?

Facebook:
  31,193
Google +:
  15,618
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  133
Buffer:
  78
Pins:
  0

How much sahibinden.com can earn?

Website Value:
$4,299,116.72
Daily Revenue:
$4,860.00
Monthly Revenue:
$145,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,773,900.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sahibinden.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.111.30.111
ASN:
AS9121 
ISP:
Turk Telekom 
Server Location:
Manyas
10
10470
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 85.111.30.111

How fast does sahibinden.com load?

Average Load Time:
(742 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://s0.shbdn.com/assets/responsive:68cc4261da0468b4080942a9ff14ae23.css
https://s0.shbdn.com/assets/responsiveHome:2f6***450c2b4d1bd5c778de1cf3b5eb6.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.sahibinden.com/assets/***yticsTest:1.js?t=824229 (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PZN7XR (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://cdn.dimml.io/dimml.js (30 minutes)
https://cdn.dimml.io/static/54e012d612d94ca3758f501bbf516c92feb777fd.js (30 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.sahibinden.com" class="sahibinden-log…-isolate-scope"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.sahibinden.com" class="ng-isolate-scope">Anasayfa</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing https://s0.shbdn.com/assets/images/search_2x:5ad19f740bcae6cf915ddb7d5a8622ee.png could save 2.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.shbdn.com/assets/images/common_2x:94e15ee0e7c8b351834586cb7a0383d0.png could save 2KiB (13% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 637B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://gatr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Alışveriş/Seri İlanlar

What sites are related to sahibinden.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Sahibinden Web Servers
requestId: 0dd7c33b6db70d19c177b1fdfc680731
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: https://www.sahibinden.com/
Content-Length: 0
Date: Thu, 05 Jan 2017 10:54:42 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
X-Proxy: gytp-201 20,20202
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Sahibinden Web Servers
requestId: 5aa319bcf575ecc7e9dbc7517ba9a46d
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: 0
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Set-Cookie: st=a84cc953c49dc4e1186b26a46e4930f7b5053c427dd1eb20ecb5cc3d05f89ab974da7d6d06ad8b160222f73c5258a9f62507e7bb5aefc03ae; Domain=.sahibinden.com; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: vid=961; Domain=.sahibinden.com; Expires=Tue, 04-Jul-2017 10:54:44 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: cdid=CMjILVhPGP5j05p0; Domain=.sahibinden.com; Expires=Tue, 04-Jul-2017 10:54:44 GMT; Path=/
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Content-Language: tr
X-Cache-Hit: 2017-01-05 13:54:02
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 124037
Date: Thu, 05 Jan 2017 10:54:43 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
X-Proxy: gytp-201 17,20202

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 85.111.30.111 300
TXT 300
MX titan.sahibinden.com 300
SOA 300
Mname dns01.sahibinden.com
Rname dnsadmin.sahibinden.com
Serial Number 1029
Refresh 300
Retry 300
Expire 300
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns02.sahibinden.com 300
NS dns04.sahibinden.com 300
NS dns05.sahibinden.com 300
NS dns01.sahibinden.com 300
NS dns03.sahibinden.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-12-30
Domain Age:
17 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: SAHIBINDEN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 16268985_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:18:22Z
Creation Date: 1999-12-30T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-12-30T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Sahibinden Bilgi Teknolojileri A.S.
Registrant Organization: Sahibinden Bilgi Teknolojileri A.S.
Registrant Street: Degirmen yolu Cad. No 28 Asia OfisPark
Registrant City: Istanbul
Registrant State/Province: Turkey
Registrant Postal Code: 34752
Registrant Country: TR
Registrant Phone: +90.2165711990
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +90.2166011112
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: aksoy, taner
Admin Organization: Sahibinden Bilgi Teknolojileri A.S.
Admin Street: Degirmenyolu Cad. No 28 Asia OfisPark
Admin City: Istanbul
Admin State/Province: Turkey
Admin Postal Code: 34752
Admin Country: TR
Admin Phone: +90.2165711990
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +90.2166011112
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: aksoy, taner
Tech Organization: Sahibinden Bilgi Teknolojileri A.S.
Tech Street: Degirmenyolu Cad. No 28 Asia OfisPark
Tech City: Istanbul
Tech State/Province: Turkey
Tech Postal Code: 34752
Tech Country: TR
Tech Phone: +90.2165711990
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +90.2166011112
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS01.SAHIBINDEN.COM
Name Server: DNS02.SAHIBINDEN.COM
Name Server: DNS03.SAHIBINDEN.COM
Name Server: DNS04.SAHIBINDEN.COM
Name Server: DNS05.SAHIBINDEN.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-05T10:54:54Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SAHIBINDEN.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS01.SAHIBINDEN.COM
Name Server: DNS02.SAHIBINDEN.COM
Name Server: DNS03.SAHIBINDEN.COM
Name Server: DNS04.SAHIBINDEN.COM
Name Server: DNS05.SAHIBINDEN.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-nov-2015
Creation Date: 30-dec-1999
Expiration Date: 30-dec-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 05 Jan 2017 10:54:35 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

gigi***.com
5 secs
fbi***.com
17 secs
aplusplumbingheatingct.com
23 secs
yicas.cn
28 secs
cx5-forum.de
29 secs
a-plusplumbing.com
48 secs
kznlife.ru
1 min
myex.cz
1 min
xvmove.com
1 min
bellota.jp
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sahibinden.com widget